FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Colombia Fixtures, Schedule, Teams, Groups And News

0

The 8th edition of FIFA Futsal World Cup will be held in Colombia starting from September 10th, 2016. Total 24 teams will take part from 6 different confederations. Brazil are the currently the defending champions of Futsal having won against Spain in the finals of the FIFA Futsal World Cup in 2012 in Thailand.

2016 FIFA Futsal World Cup Groups And Teams

Total 24 teams are divided into 6 groups, with each group having 4 teams in all.

Group A : Colombia, Portugal, Panama, Uzbekistan.

Group B : Cuba, Thailand, Russia, Egypt.

Group C : Paraguay, Italy, Vietnam, Guatemala.

Group D : Ukraine, Australia, Brazil, Mozambique.

Group E : Costa Rica, Argentina, Kazakhstan, Solomon Islands.

Group F : Spain, Iran,  Azerbaijan, Morocco.

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Fixtures And Complete Schedule

 Teams Match Date, Time And Venue
Cuba vs Egypt 10 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Uzbekistan vs Panama 10 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Thailand vs Russia 10 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Colombia vs Portugal 10 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Mozambique vs Australia 11 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Vietnam vs Guatemala 11 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Ukraine vs Brazil 11 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Paraguay vs Italy 11 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Solomon Islands vs Costa Rica 12 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Morocco vs Azerbaijan 12 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Argentina vs Kazakshtan 12 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Iran vs Spain 12 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Panama vs Portugal 13 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Egypt vs Russia 13 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Colombia vs Uzbekistan 13 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Cuba vs Thailand 13 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Guatemala vs Italy 14 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Australia vs Brazil 14 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Paraguay vs Vietnam 14 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Ukraine vs Mozambique 14 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Costa Rica vs Kazakistan 15 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Azerbaijan vs Spain 15 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Argentina vs Solomon Islands 15 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Iran vs Morocco 15 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Egypt vs Thailand 16 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Cuba vs Russia 16 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Panama vs Colombia 16 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Portugal vs Uzbekistan 16 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Australia vs Ukraine 17 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Brazil vs Mozambique 17 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Guatemala vs Paraguay 17 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Italy vs Vietnam 17 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Costa Rica vs Argentina 18 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Kazakhstan vs Solomon Islands 18 SEP 2016 – 16:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

Azerbaijan vs Iran 18 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

Spain vs Morroco 8 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

1B vs 3ACD 20 SEP 2016 – 17:30 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

2A vs 2C 20 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

1D vs 3BEF 21 SEP 2016 – 17:30 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

1F vs 2E 21 SEP 2016 – 17:30 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

1A vs 3CDE 21 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

1E vs 2D 22 SEP 2016 – 17:30 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

2B vs 2F 22 SEP 2016 – 17:30 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

1C vs 3ABF 22 SEP 2016 – 20:00 Local time

ROUND OF 16

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

W38 vs W39 24 SEP 2016 – 15:30 Local time

QUARTER-FINALS

Coliseo Bicentenario

Bucaramanga

W37 vs W40 24 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

QUARTER-FINALS

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

W43 vs W42 25 SEP 2016 – 15:30 Local time

QUARTER-FINALS

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

W44 vs W41 25 SEP 2016 – 18:00 Local time

QUARTER-FINALS

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

W45 vs W46

 

 

 

27 SEP 2016 – 19:00 Local time

SEMI-FINALS

Coliseo Ivan de Bedout

Medellin

W47 vs W48 28 SEP 2016 – 19:00 Local time

SEMI-FINALS

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Third Place Match

L49 vs L50

01 OCT 2016 – 12:00 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

Final

W50 vs W49

01 OCT 2016 – 14:30 Local time

Coliseo el Pueblo

Cali

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Live Telecast And Live Coverage Info

Country TV Channel
 Argentina Televisión Pública Argentina
TyC Sports
 Asia Pacific Fox Sports and Star Sports
 Australia SBS and Fox Sports
 Austria ORF
 Azerbaijan İTV
 Brazil Globo (only Brazil matches) and SporTV
 Bolivia Tigo Sports
 Caribbean DIRECTV
 Central America SKY
 China CCTV
 Colombia Caracol Televisión and RCN Televisión
 Cuba Tele Rebelde
 Czech Republic ČT
 Europe Eurosport
 France TF1 and beIN Sports
 Georgia GPB
 Guatemala Radio y Televisión de Guatemala
 Hong Kong TVB
 Lithuania LRT
 India Sony SIX and Sony ESPN
 Iran IRIB Varzesh
 Italy RAI
 Kazakhstan KAZsport
 Macau TDM
 Mexico SKY México, Televisa, Azteca and Cinépolis
 MENA beIN Sports
 Montenegro RTCG
 New Zealand Sky Sport
 Oceania SBS
 Paraguay Paraguay TV and Tigo Sports
 Poland Polsat
 Portugal RTP
 Russia Match TV
 South America DIRECTV
 Spain Mega
 Thailand BBTV
 Turkey Show TV
 Ukraine Ukrayina
 Uruguay VTV
 United States Fox Sports (English) and Telemundo Deportes (Spanish)
 Uzbekistan SPORT-UZ
 Vietnam VTV (Vietnam Television)

Stay tuned to playcaper.com for more news and updates on FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Colombia!

Loading...
@Playcaper

Prince

Prince Sethi is the featured Columnist of Playcaper. Sports, Sports and Sports that’s the three things he loves the most. He names his favorite sportsmen as Virat Kohli and Messi.
@Playcaper

Leave A Reply

Powered by themekiller.com anime4online.com animextoon.com apk4phone.com tengag.com moviekillers.com